Wiki › Bestiary › Blood Crab
Blood Crab

Blood Crab

a blood crab

Raceblood
Health290
Experience160
Speed80
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown100%
earth100%
energy-5%
fire-10%
holy0%
ice100%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical5%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: PT-Coral Sands, SP-Drift Sands, PT-Reef Sands, SP-Foam Wilds, DR-Reed Depths, SP-Salt Cove, PT-Gull Cove, PT-Reeffang Grotto, SP-Drowned Halls, PT-Riptide Wilds, SP-Drowned Shallows, GL-Frost Wilds, SP-Spray Wilds, DU-Lapis Wilds, SP-Corsair Ruins, PT-Southrock Hollows, IH-Grit Sands, TI-Reef Caves, SP-Northreach Depths, PT-Brine Warrens, PT-Reeffang Shallows

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: drown, ice, earth - use alternative damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
PT-Gull Cove19924195838
SP-Salt Cove580550668
PT-Gull Cove19925195838
SP-Salt Cove577450398
DR-Reed Depths501850899
PT-Riptide Wilds19989196177
PT-Riptide Wilds20015196077
PT-Riptide Wilds20032195777
PT-Gull Cove591955449
PT-Gull Cove596055729
PT-Gull Cove593355569
PT-Gull Cove594655739
PT-Gull Cove594755309
PT-Gull Cove594855839
SP-Salt Cove580051298
SP-Salt Cove575351068
SP-Salt Cove576750688
PT-Coral Sands20104195467
PT-Coral Sands20253193497
PT-Coral Sands20166194437

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...